Home of the Rangers - We Do Great Things

If you wish to make a donation to help Patton Springs replace the music building lost in the fire, please do so online via our new portal atGoFan.

Welcome students, parents, and staff to Patton Springs Independent School District. We are glad that you are here!

Patton Springs athletics, performances, awards assemblies, and graduations streamed LIVE and VoD onNFHS Network.

Download videos and photos of school functions atRanger Media. Check back often for updates.


    What's Happening Now ...
  • We useGoFanto process CC/digital payments for fundraisers, concessions, and tickets. Download GoFan: Buy Tickets to Events from your Appstore today.
  • Download theElementary Supply List.
  • Want a yearbook? Check out ourYearbook Flyer (pdf).
  • Begin usingGoogle Cloud or Office 365at home, school, and on your device.
  • Monday – HS District Tennis @ Vernon

    Congratulations To:
  • Students, Staff, and Administration – For achieving a Grade A 2022 TEA Accountability Rating.
  • JH Track District 5-A – Boys: Bryson Taylor (2nd/SP) -- Girls: Tatom Bridge (3rd/400M)
  • HS Track District 5-A – All are AreaQual — Girls: Jocelyn Salas(4th/LJ, 3rd/100MH), Toryan Childers(2nd/LJ) — Boys: Diezel Ramirez(4th/400M)
  • HS UIL District 5-A – CalcApp: Team/1st&RegQual (Jet Ramirez/1st&RegQual, Diezel Ramirez/3rd, Kayson Chandler, Jocelyn Salas) -- Math: Team/2nd&RegQual (Jet Ramirez/1st&RegQual, Diezel Ramirez, Jocelyn Salas, Kayson Chandler)
  • HS Track @ Sudan – Girls: Toryan Childers(2nd/LJ)
  • HS Tennis @ LTC – Colton McCoy(2nd/BS-Blue), Kayson Chandler(3rd/BS-Green), Shonna Salas(2nd/GS-Navy), Emma Schaffner(2nd/GS-Blue), Toryan Childers/Diezel Ramirez(2nd/MD-Orange)
  • JH Track @ Chillicothe – Boys: Bryson Taylor(1st/SP, 2nd/D), Rockie Garza(1st/2400M, 3rd/400M) -- Girls: Tatum Bridge(2nd/400m)
  • HS Tennis SPCHEA @ Levelland – Mixed Doubles: Toryan Childers/Diezel Ramirez(1st), Ki'arra Salas/Eli West(3rd) -- Boys Singles: Kayson Chandler(1st) -- Girls Singles: Emma Schaffner(3rd)
  • HS/JH Track @ Spur – HS Girls: Toryan Childers(2nd/LJ), Jocelyn Salas(2nd/100MH) JH Girls: Tatom Bridge(3rd/100M), Jaylyn Summer(2nd/200M) JH Boys: Bryson Taylor(1st/SP), Rockie Garza(3rd/2400M)
  • HS Tennis @ LTC – Toryan Childers/Diezel Ramirez(1st/Mixed Doubles), Ki’arra Salas/Eli West(2nd/Mixed Doubles), Kayson Chandler/Jet Ramirez(2nd/Boys Doubles)
  • 2024-25 HS Cheerleaders – Toryan Childers - Captain, Diezel Ramirez, Emma Schaffner, Tatom Bridge, Renee Gilmore
  • HS Track @ Knox City – Boys: Kayson Chandler(2nd/3200M)
  • HS Tennis SPCHEA @ Levelland – Kayson Chandler/Jet Ramirez(1st/Boys Doubles), Toryan Childers/Diezel Ramirez(2nd/Mixed Doubles)
  • JH Track @ Knox City – JH Boys: Bryson Taylor(1st/SP, 3rd/100m), Tanner Haney-Bishop(1st/100m, 1st/400m), Rockie Garza(2nd/2400m, 2nd/400m, 3rd/1600m) JH Girls: Jaylyn Sumner(1st/100m, 1st/200m, 1st/400m), Tatom Bridge(2nd/100m), Renee Gilmore(1st/200mH)
  • HS Tennis SPCHEA @ Levelland – Toryan Childers/Diezel Ramirez(2nd/Mixed Doubles), Kiarra Salas/Emma Schaffner(3rd/Girls Doubles)
  • TxDOT Project Celebration PSA 2024 – 1st Place Video and $1,250.00: Jacelyn Perryman, Jet Ramirez, Zeven Barron, Jocelyn Salas, Kiarra Salas -- Watch video
  • HS FB All-Region 2-A – 2nd Team Defense: Michael Garza(P)
  • HS BB @ Rotan Tourney – Girls: 1st Place, Boys: 2nd Place
  • Elem/JH UIL District 5-A – GRADE 2: Team(Chess/3rd)--Kinzee Vaughn(CreaWri/6th, Chess/6th), Maci Taylor(Chess/4th) -- GRADE 3: Team(Chess/1st,Spell/2nd)--Keira Seward(Chess/1st), Henry Chapman(Chess/1st, RdyWri/1st,StryTell/6th,Spell/4th), Brooklyn Walker(RdyWri/2nd,Spell/5th) -- GRADE 4: Team(Spell/2nd,Chess/1st,NumSen/2nd)--Keira Munoz(Spell/2nd,RdyWri/6th), Tucker McCoy(Spell/6th,Chess/2nd), Steven Wade(Chess/4th), Kristen Vaughn(OralRdg/3rd), Taylor Taylor(RdyWri/2nd), Ariyan Stringer(NumSen/2nd) -- GRADE 5: Team(Chess/3rd,Dctnry/2nd,Lstng/2nd,MapGphCht/1st,Spell/3rd)--Calvin Chapman(Chess/3rd,Dctnry/1st,Lstng/6th,MapGphCht/1st,NumSen/6th,OralRdg/6th,Spell/1st), Matthew Salas(Dctnry/5th) -- GRADE 6: Elena Gibson(CalcApp/3rd,Lstng/4th,NumSen/5th,Sci/3rd), Wyatt McCoy(CalcApp/4th,Dctnry/6th,NumSen/2nd,RdyWri/5th) -- GRADE 7: Team(CalcApp/2nd,Chess/1st,Dctnry/2nd,Lstng/3rd,MapGphCht/1st,Math/2nd,NumSen/2nd,SocStu/2nd)--Grace Barron(CalcApp/2nd,Dctnry/5th,MapGphCht/4th,RdyWri/1st), Daniel Sanchez(CalcApp/2nd,Chess/3rd,Math/2nd), Levi McCoy(Chess/1st,Lstng/1st,MapGphCht/2nd,SocStu/2nd), Brylan Bridge(MapGphCht/1st,Sci/6th), Xzaebrian Ashley(NumSen/2nd,RdyWri/6th) -- GRADE 8: Team(Chess/3rd,CalcApp/2nd)--Tanner Haney-Bishop(Chess/2nd), Tatom Bridge(CalcApp/1st,Lstng/3rd,MapGphCht/6th,RdyWri/2nd,SocStu/5th), Brenna Roberts(Spell/5th)
  • 4-H District Food Competition – SENIOR: Team/1st&StateQual(Toryan Childers, Diezel Ramirez, Jet Ramirez) INTERMEDIATE: Team/6th(Brylan Bridge, Matthew Salas, Karsen Taylor) JUNIOR: Team/3rd(Calvin Chapman, Henry Chapman) JUNIOR SHOW: Calvin Chapman(2nd/SideDish), Henry Chapman(2nd/Beef)
  • HS FB All-District 5-A – 1st Team Defense: Michael Garza(P) -- 2nd Team Offense: Michael Garza(ST), Benjamin Vasquez-McKinney(C) -- 2nd Team Defense: Jet Ramirez(DL) -- Honorable Mention: Zeven Barron(C), Eli West(CB)
  • FFA LDE District – Greenhand Quiz Team/4th Place: Kayson Chandler, Colton McCoy, Jocelyn Salas, Edward Salas, Kiarra Salas, Eli West
  • HS XC District 5-A – Diezel Ramirez(7th), Kayson Chandler (10th) - Both are RegQual.
  • JH FB – 39-6 Victory over Christ The King.
  • Student Council Officers – President - Jacelyn Perryman, Vice President - Jet Ramirez, Secretary - Jocelyn Salas, Treasurer - Kiarra Salas, Reporter - Zeven Barron
  • Homecoming Queen Candidates – Maci Garcia, Jacelyn Perryman, Toryan Childers, Jocelyn Salas
  • Administration – Superior Rating-School FIRST-Financial Integrity Rating System of Texas, 2022-23 Ratings Based on School Year 2021-22 Data